KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Wie hoch sind die Versandkosten ?

French translation: À combien se montent les frais d'envoi? / Quel est le prix des frais de transport?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wie hoch sind die Versandkosten ?
French translation:À combien se montent les frais d'envoi? / Quel est le prix des frais de transport?
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

12:46 May 19, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Wie hoch sind die Versandkosten ?
Versandkosten für Internet Bestellungen - wie hoch ?
In english: How much is shipping cost ?
alex1965
À combien se montent les frais d'envoi? / Quel est le prix des frais de transport?
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Montant des frais d'envoiChristine Travert-Piette
4À combien se montent les frais d'envoi? / Quel est le prix des frais de transport?
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
À combien se montent les frais d'envoi? / Quel est le prix des frais de transport?


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Montant des frais d'envoi


Explanation:
versandkosten = frais d'envoi

Christine Travert-Piette
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 10