KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Neuer Kunde - Neukunde

French translation: Nouveau client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Neuer Kunde
French translation:Nouveau client
Entered by: Francesco D'Alessandro

15:32 May 25, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Neuer Kunde - Neukunde
Ein neuer Kunde - in english:
new customer
alex1965
Nouveau client
Explanation:
With the article:
Un nouveau client
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nouveau client
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +2nouveau client / client nouveau
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nouveau client


Explanation:
With the article:
Un nouveau client

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
2 mins

agree  jerrie
47 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nouveau client / client nouveau


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
2 mins
  -> Merci François -:)

agree  Karin KREMENDAHL
10 days
  -> Merci aussi Karin :), je crois qu'Alex a disparu ;)