KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Grau- oder Melangekombinationen

French translation: coloris chinés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Melangekombinationen (Farben)
French translation:coloris chinés
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

20:43 May 29, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
/ Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Grau- oder Melangekombinationen
Texte publicitaire sur des chaussettes dans lequel on lit :
"Ein breites Farbspektrum von warmen Naturtönen (...) bis hin zu Beerenfarben und Grau- oder Melangekombinationen...".
Merci d'avance
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
coloris chinés
Explanation:
comme le gris chiné, la couleur semble mouchetée
Selected response from:

Marie Serra / Wort-Lyon
France
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coloris chinésMarie Serra / Wort-Lyon
4des gris mélangés et d'autres mélanges (subtils) de couleurs
Geneviève von Levetzow
4diverses combinaisons de gris et mixtes
TRADL


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diverses combinaisons de gris et mixtes


Explanation:
-

TRADL
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des gris mélangés et d'autres mélanges (subtils) de couleurs


Explanation:
subtils ist mein Senf dazu, im FR ist häufig ein Adjektiv nötig.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coloris chinés


Explanation:
comme le gris chiné, la couleur semble mouchetée

Marie Serra / Wort-Lyon
France
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Merci