KudoZ home » German to French » Other

selbsttragende

French translation: autonome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:selbsttragende
French translation:autonome
Entered by: Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.

00:34 May 31, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: selbsttragende
"selbsttragende wirtschaftliche Strukturen"
A. Bartoli
autonome
Explanation:
par analogie a
"selbsttragende Organisationen"
(terme courant dans le domaine des ONG)

= organisations autonomes
Selected response from:

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3autonomeLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4des structures économiques auto-portantes / se suffisant à elles-mêmes
Geneviève von Levetzow
4indépendantxxxjerryk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indépendant


Explanation:
Une structure économique indépendante.
Ca va?

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 21

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autonome


Explanation:
par analogie a
"selbsttragende Organisationen"
(terme courant dans le domaine des ONG)

= organisations autonomes

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natacha DUPORT: préférence également pour autonome
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  malv
9 hrs
  -> merci

neutral  Marie Serra / Wort-Lyon: Pour les ONG,autonome est sous-entendu par non-gouvernementales. indépendantes ou autre...?
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des structures économiques auto-portantes / se suffisant à elles-mêmes


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588