KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Wir bitten Sie um Kenntnisnahme

French translation: nous vous prions de bien vouloir prendre connaissance de...


05:51 Jun 5, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Wir bitten Sie um Kenntnisnahme
-
Natacha DUPORT
France
French translation:nous vous prions de bien vouloir prendre connaissance de...
Explanation:
Intuition
Selected response from:

selheller
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nous vous prions de bien vouloir prendre connaissance de...selheller
4 +1Nous vous demandons pour l'informationgdleigh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nous vous demandons pour l'information


Explanation:
Kenntnisnahme: information

gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zou: ça, ça fait peur comme proposition!!!
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nous vous prions de bien vouloir prendre connaissance de...


Explanation:
Intuition

selheller

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
23 mins