KudoZ home » German to French » Other

in Ansätzen

French translation: Cette tendance se dessine/se profile déjà dans...


15:32 Jun 5, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: in Ansätzen
In einem Satz wie: Diese Tendenz zeigt in Ansätzen bereits die oben abgebildete Tabelle. Eine offensichtlichere ...

Sitze ich vielleicht auf der Leitung? "indiquer" oder "faire allusion à" scheinen mir zu stark.
3 in 1
French translation:Cette tendance se dessine/se profile déjà dans...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Pierre Lambert
Belgium
Grading comment
"se dessine" schien mir im Zusammenhang am besten zu passen. Danke sehr!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Cette tendance se dessine/se profile déjà dans...
Pierre Lambert
4 +1Le Tableau ci-dessus révèle déjà la tendenceKarin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Cette tendance se dessine/se profile déjà dans...


Explanation:
-

Pierre Lambert
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
"se dessine" schien mir im Zusammenhang am besten zu passen. Danke sehr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Serra / Wort-Lyon
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 mins

agree  Endre Both
1 hr

agree  Els Peleman
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le Tableau ci-dessus révèle déjà la tendence


Explanation:
oder : laisse déjà supposer la tendance...

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins