KudoZ home » German to French » Other

W/O CABLE

French translation: sans câble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:W/O CABLE
French translation:sans câble
Entered by: Crolli

07:45 Sep 20, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: W/O CABLE
Il s'agit d'un connecteur avec W/O CABLE.

Je ne vois pas à quoi correspond cette abréviation

Merci!
Crolli
France
sans câble
Explanation:
ou sans câblage me semble être l'équivalent (without).
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4withoutMartina Sommer
3sans câble
Adrien Esparron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without


Explanation:
Cette abbréviation correspond à "without" = sans cable

Martina Sommer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans câble


Explanation:
ou sans câblage me semble être l'équivalent (without).

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
merci