KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Gerätkartenlabel

French translation: étiquette


08:19 Sep 20, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Gerätkartenlabel
"Gerätekartenlabel links"
"Gerätekartenlabel rechts"
il s'agit d'un appareil auditif.
Merci
virg
French translation:étiquette
Explanation:
A vérifier auprès du fabricant de quoi il s'agit au juste.
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2étiquetteSchtroumpf
1plaque d'immatriculation ?
lorette


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
étiquette


Explanation:
A vérifier auprès du fabricant de quoi il s'agit au juste.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
plaque d'immatriculation ?


Explanation:
http://www.siemens-audiologie.fr/fr/04-produits/15-cielo2/_r...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-20 10:10:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ah non, ce serait "Typenschild" en allemand.

Typenschild
rot = rechtes System
blau = linkes System

http://www.hoergeraete-siemens.de/de/04-produkte/15-cielo2/_...

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 351