KudoZ home » German to French » Other

stimmig

French translation: harmonieux


11:56 Oct 22, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
German term or phrase: stimmig
les oeuvres de l'artiste : "sie überzeugte mit stimmigen, überaus farbenfrohen Bildern, die zum Nachdenken anregen"
MERCI d'avance !
Chiffon
French translation:harmonieux
Explanation:
Dans le contexte. Je ne dirais pas "s’attirer l’adhésion du public "
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1harmonieuxhirselina
3d'une grande unité de style
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'une grande unité de style


Explanation:
Ses tableaux hauts en couleurs et d’une grande unité de style...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-10-22 12:20:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une proposition pour la phrase:

Elle réussit à s’attirer l’adhésion du public grâce à ses tableaux hauts en couleurs, d’une grande unité de style et qui incitent à la réflexion.

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harmonieux


Explanation:
Dans le contexte. Je ne dirais pas "s’attirer l’adhésion du public "

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
5 hrs