KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Umweltablagerung

French translation: dépôts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umweltablagerung
French translation:dépôts
Entered by: virg

13:03 Oct 23, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Umweltablagerung
"Poloxamin zur Reinigung und für hohen Tragekomfort:
Enthält Poloxamin, das Lipide und Umweltablagerungen und dabei gleichzeitig die Benetzbarkeit verbessert." il s'agit de solutions de nettoyage pour lentilles de contact. Merci
virg
dépôts
Explanation:
C'est un raccourci - comme elles sont en contact avec l'environnement extérieur, il contribue à la formation de dépôts, les lipides provenant du milieu lachrymal
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dépôts
Geneviève von Levetzow
3poussières
Andrea Jarmuschewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poussières


Explanation:
peut-être?

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: non, Andrea, j'en porte, elles ne s'empoussièrent pas, mais s'incrustent de dépôts
22 mins
  -> aïe - je m'avoue vaincue ;)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dépôts


Explanation:
C'est un raccourci - comme elles sont en contact avec l'environnement extérieur, il contribue à la formation de dépôts, les lipides provenant du milieu lachrymal

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
13 mins

agree  lorette
14 mins