KudoZ home » German to French » Other

auf Ballhöhe

French translation: au niveau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf Ballhöhe
French translation:au niveau
Entered by: virg

09:32 Oct 24, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: auf Ballhöhe
"Bei der Qualitätssicherung versicherte Reinhart Fabian den Betriebsräten, dass man nach schwierigen Monaten eine Anmutungsqualität, d.h. Spaltmaße und optisches Erscheinungsbild gemäß Premiumanspruch, erreicht habe, die sich sehen lassen könne. „Technisch waren, und sind wir heute auf Ballhöhe“. Jetzt müssen wir weiter unsere Fertigungsprozesse stabilisieren und ebenfalls weiter an der Qualität feilen“, " visite d'une entreprise auto. Merci
virg
au niveau
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
j'ai opté pour cette solution Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1au niveauTTV
3 +2à la hauteurxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à la hauteur


Explanation:
dans le coup

cf. anglais - to be on the ball

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
27 mins

agree  lorette
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
au niveau


Explanation:
autre possibilité

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
j'ai opté pour cette solution Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
1 hr