KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Mundstück

French translation: embout


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mundstück
French translation:embout
Entered by: flockart

18:42 Jul 14, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Mundstück
Un cigare doté d'un Mundstück. On parlerait bien d'embout, mais je n'ai jamais attendu ce mot en rapport avec un cigare.
flockart
embout
Explanation:
Vid ref.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Merci. Habituellement, je consulte Eurodicautom. Désolé, j'aurais dû!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1emboutDolores Vázquez
4l'embouchure
leff


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
embout


Explanation:
Vid ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Merci. Habituellement, je consulte Eurodicautom. Désolé, j'aurais dû!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Il s'agit bien d'un embout.
4 hrs
  -> Merci

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'embouchure


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish