KudoZ home » German to French » Other

code

French translation: code / code de sécurité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Code / Sicherheitscode
French translation:code / code de sécurité
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

11:03 Aug 14, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: code
Ein Sicherheitscode
hansulm
code / code de sécurité
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1code / code de sécurité
Geneviève von Levetzow
4codeRowan Morrell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code / code de sécurité


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michele meenawong: bien entendu
48 mins
  -> Merci :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code


Explanation:
Un code de sécurité.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8