KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Schnupperlehre

French translation: Stage d'initiation en entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnupperlehre
French translation:Stage d'initiation en entreprise
Entered by: 3 in 1

08:52 Aug 21, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Schnupperlehre
Software für Lehrlinge Management
Pierre FONTANA
stage en entreprise
Explanation:
Ich kenne "Schnupperlehre" eher für Schüler der Mittelschulen, die im Rahmen ihrer Schulausbildung 1 oder 2 Wochen pro Semester in einen Betrieb "hineinschnuppern" müssen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 09:18:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"stage - découverte de l\'entreprise\" (im Collège)

http://www.lagerbe.org/citoyennete/stage.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-09-13 10:12:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

SchNupperlehre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-09-13 10:14:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

SchNupperlehre
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5stage en entreprise
3 in 1
4stage pour flairer / connaitre
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
stage en entreprise


Explanation:
Ich kenne "Schnupperlehre" eher für Schüler der Mittelschulen, die im Rahmen ihrer Schulausbildung 1 oder 2 Wochen pro Semester in einen Betrieb "hineinschnuppern" müssen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 09:18:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"stage - découverte de l\'entreprise\" (im Collège)

http://www.lagerbe.org/citoyennete/stage.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-09-13 10:12:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

SchNupperlehre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-09-13 10:14:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

SchNupperlehre

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Es wäre Voluntariat
4 mins

agree  TTV: stage en entreprise OK
32 mins

agree  Guereau: Peut-être "stage d'initiation en entreprise" ?
42 mins

agree  Madeleine van Zanten
2 hrs

agree  fcl: d'accord avec Frédéric.
4 hrs

agree  michele meenawong: c'est Frederic qui a la meilleure reponse
20 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stage pour flairer / connaitre


Explanation:
C'est très difficile de rendre l'allemand schnuppern dans ce contexte.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588