KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Ich-Beleg

French translation: preuve de son existence / de sa propre existence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ich-Beleg
French translation:preuve de son existence / de sa propre existence
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

14:45 Mar 25, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Fotos-handys
German term or phrase: Ich-Beleg
Man will die Handy-Fotos als Beweis der eigenen Existenz versenden, als Ich-Beleg.
angele
preuve de son existence / de sa propre existence
Explanation:
ist auch eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2preuve de son existence / de sa propre existence
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +1trace de sa propre identitéantje.s


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trace de sa propre identité


Explanation:
c'est ce que je dirais

antje.s
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preuve de son existence / de sa propre existence


Explanation:
ist auch eine Möglichkeit

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellitrad
1 min
  -> Merci Marie-Ellie :)

agree  Fabien Callut
8 mins
  -> Merci aussi :)

neutral  antje.s: schon, aber das steht doch schon im ersten Teil des Satzes
20 mins

neutral  Isabelle Garnier: comme antjes - tout à fait cela figure déjà dans le début de la phrase
3 hrs