KudoZ home » German to French » Other

nicht erteilt

French translation: cours non-enseigné


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schulfach nicht erteilt
French translation:cours non-enseigné
Entered by: Bianka

08:52 Jul 8, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: nicht erteilt
Schulfach Religion nicht erteilt
Bianka
cours de religion non-enseigné
Explanation:
wÄre eine Möglichkeit:

"cours non-enseigné au semestre correspondant"

Bon travail,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cours de religion non-enseignéSerge L
4 +2non dispensé
Sylvain Leray


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non dispensé


Explanation:
sehr wortwörtlich.
Im Franz. würde man den Satz andersrum formulieren:

pas de cours de religion



Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def: oui pour "pas de cours de religion"
14 mins

agree  co.libri : soltuion n°2
59 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cours de religion non-enseigné


Explanation:
wÄre eine Möglichkeit:

"cours non-enseigné au semestre correspondant"

Bon travail,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.unil.ch/droit/pdfs/horete03options.pdf
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Ehret
3 mins
  -> Merci Daniel!

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 mins
  -> Merci Claire!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins
  -> Merci Geneviève!

agree  TKoester
20 mins
  -> Danke!