KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Logo

French translation: logo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Logo
French translation:logo
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

14:49 Jul 9, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Logo
Logo und Design eines Werbeinfoblatt

Merci
xxxMT-Software
logo
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci. Je n´étais pas sûr qu´en francais cela soit le même mot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1C'est kwa ces questions à la ... ?Samy Boutayeb
5 +1logo
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
logo


Explanation:
tout simplement

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865
Grading comment
merci. Je n´étais pas sûr qu´en francais cela soit le même mot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
C'est kwa ces questions à la ... ?


Explanation:
grr...

Samy Boutayeb
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Et surtout si quelqu'un a le nom "software";)
4 mins