KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Vermittlung

French translation: transmission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vermittlung
French translation:transmission
Entered by: Bianka

09:09 Jul 10, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Vermittlung
Kulturmanagement - Chancen und Risiken der Vermittlung Alter Musik in der Eventgesellschaft
Bianka
transmission
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TKoester
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transmission
Gabi François
3 +1transmissionTKoester


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmission


Explanation:
-

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Schade, du warst schneller ;-)))
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmission


Explanation:

transfert
transposition

Gabi François
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 489