KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Leistungsbereitschaft

French translation: engagement


10:16 Nov 6, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Leistungsbereitschaft
besondere Leistungsbereitschaft und Motivation
def
French translation:engagement
Explanation:
simplement
Selected response from:

Béatrice De March
Germany
Grading comment
ah! voilà ce que je cherchais!.... c'était pourtant simple ;-) Merci à vous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4engagement
Béatrice De March
4Aptitude au rendement
Cosmonipolita
3grande capacité de travailantje.s


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aptitude au rendement


Explanation:
Une suggestion

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grande capacité de travail


Explanation:
ou attitude volontaire au travail

à voir avec le context

antje.s
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 262

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
engagement


Explanation:
simplement

Béatrice De March
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 494
Grading comment
ah! voilà ce que je cherchais!.... c'était pourtant simple ;-) Merci à vous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antje.s: voilà, c'est ça.
0 min

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
34 mins

agree  Will Matter
746 days