KudoZ home » German to French » Other

NN

French translation: poste/fonction non attribué(e)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:NN (Nomen nominandum)
French translation:poste/fonction non attribué(e)
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

08:21 Nov 8, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: NN
Hatte gestern schonmal gepostet, mich aber etwas ungeschickt ausgedrückt. Also nochmal die genaue Frage: Kennt jemand die entsprechende französische Abkürzung für NN im Sinne von "Noch niemand"?
Jessi2712
Germany
-
Explanation:
Nomen nominandum n'est effectivement pas utilisé.
Manière plus élégante de le rendre:
poste / fonction non attribué(e)
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +1da gibt es keine Abkürzung für im Franz.Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
da gibt es keine Abkürzung für im Franz.


Explanation:
im Französischen heisst es "personne encore" oder "encore personne " n'a... ou n'est...,je nach Kontext,aber dafür gibt es keine Abkürzung
désolé (:-))

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
-


Explanation:
Nomen nominandum n'est effectivement pas utilisé.
Manière plus élégante de le rendre:
poste / fonction non attribué(e)


Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
55 mins

agree  FRENDTrans
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 day11 hrs