KudoZ home » German to French » Other

treibende Pflanzen

French translation: plantes en phase de croissance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:treibende Pflanzen
French translation:plantes en phase de croissance
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

11:03 Jan 15, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
/ Botanic
German term or phrase: treibende Pflanzen
Zu lange Triebe regelmässig einkürzen. Treibende Pflanzen heller, also an ein Fenster stellen. Wenn möglich ist für sie ein kühlerer Platz zu finden.
Baloo
plantes en phase de croissance
Explanation:
terme consacré
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7plantes en phase de croissance
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 +1Les plantes qui bourgeonnent
Cosmonipolita
4plantes avec des poussesdef


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plantes avec des pousses


Explanation:
ou des plantes, qui ont des pousses

je ne crois pas qu'il existe d'adjectif?

def
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 655

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les plantes qui bourgeonnent


Explanation:
tout simplement

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
15 mins
  -> Merci, Michael

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
plantes en phase de croissance


Explanation:
terme consacré

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins

agree  def: mieux en effet!
15 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
22 mins

agree  Acarte: oui, et sur les arbres et arbustres aussi les "gourmands"
49 mins

agree  3 in 1
59 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita: oui, pas mal
4 hrs

agree  co.libri
1 day8 hrs