KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Personal-Care

French translation: soins personnels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Personal-Care
French translation:soins personnels
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

17:17 Jan 24, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Personal-Care
"Die meist internationalen Kunden der Verpackungsmaschinenindustrie sind vor allem die Nahrungsmittel-, Getränke-, Pharma-, Kosmetik- und Personal-Care-Branchen."

Bon bien sûr c'est du denglish et même de l'english, alors si quelqu'un connaît la traduction, ça me fera gagner du temps dans mon week-end studieux!
TTV
France
soins personnels
Explanation:
GDT
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci Geneviève, Sylvain et Michaël pour votre réponse rapide et pertinente. Malheureusement, je n'arrivais plus à accéder à ProZ, d'où mon retard de réponse +)

Quand je pose une question, ce système m'épate toujours!



4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3soins personnels
Geneviève von Levetzow
4soins personnelsMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soins personnels


Explanation:
GDT

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Merci Geneviève, Sylvain et Michaël pour votre réponse rapide et pertinente. Malheureusement, je n'arrivais plus à accéder à ProZ, d'où mon retard de réponse +)

Quand je pose une question, ce système m'épate toujours!



Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
0 min
  -> Merci Sylvain:)

agree  co.libri
47 mins

agree  Karina Vermeylen
1 hr
  -> Merci Mesdames:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soins personnels


Explanation:
GDT
http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1.a...

cela irait bien avec le contexte!

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348