KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Outsourcing Bild (urgent)

French translation: externalisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Outsourcing Bild
French translation:externalisation
Entered by: xxxMozart

10:09 Mar 3, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Outsourcing Bild (urgent)
FULL-SERVICE oder auch unter Outsourcing
Bild mit palettieren, entladen, stauen, strechen

La dernière!!!!
GWalnut
externalisation
Explanation:
Outsourcing = externalisation
Pour  « Bild », je doute, il faudrait un peu plus de contexte !
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1externalisation
Jean-François Pineau
3dans le cadre d'une externalisationAgnesf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
externalisation


Explanation:
Outsourcing = externalisation
Pour  « Bild », je doute, il faudrait un peu plus de contexte !

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: Auslagerung, auslagern für outsourcing
15 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans le cadre d'une externalisation


Explanation:
-

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42