KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Frühstückspensionen

French translation: logement et petit-déjeuner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frühstückspensionen
French translation:logement et petit-déjeuner
Entered by: xxxMozart

14:20 Mar 7, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Frühstückspensionen
Puis-je utiliser bed-and-breakfast? Est-ce qu'il y a un mot français?
xxxMozart
logement et petit-déjeuner
Explanation:
ou chambre et petit-déjeuner
se dit également

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 14:33:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pensions proposant le logement avec petit-déjeuner
Selected response from:

caramel
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2chambres d'hôtes
Eva Traub
4logement et petit-déjeuner
caramel


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logement et petit-déjeuner


Explanation:
ou chambre et petit-déjeuner
se dit également

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 14:33:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pensions proposant le logement avec petit-déjeuner

caramel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Acarte: ce sont bien des chambres d'hôte
43 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chambres d'hôtes


Explanation:
man könnte eventuell auch "pensions avec petit déjeuner" verwenden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 14:36:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

richtig muss es heißen: chambres d\'hôte (ohne \"s\"


    Reference: http://www.auvergnevacances.com/chambres_hotes.php
Eva Traub
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: exactement
39 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 hrs