KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Kreuzwegtafeln

French translation: les stations du Chemin de Croix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kreuzwegtafeln
French translation:les stations du Chemin de Croix
Entered by: xxxMozart

19:53 Mar 8, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Kreuzwegtafeln
Die Kapelle ist in 30 Minuten Gehzeit über einen Waldweg, der von handgemalten Kreuzwegtafeln begleitet wird, erreichbar
GWalnut
les stations du Chemin de Croix
Explanation:
Terme consacré, si je puis dire.
Selected response from:

Genestelle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5les stations du Chemin de Croix
Genestelle
5 +1tableaux du Chemin de Croixannerp
3 -1des panneaus représentant le Chemin du CalvairexxxOanaK


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
des panneaus représentant le Chemin du Calvaire


Explanation:
Je n'aime pas beaucoup les panneaus, mais sans doute quelqu'un aura une meilleure idée

xxxOanaK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: panneau**x**
8 mins
  -> Je couvre ma tête de cendres

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
les stations du Chemin de Croix


Explanation:
Terme consacré, si je puis dire.

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  caramel
18 mins

agree  Christian Flury
1 hr

agree  Acarte: eh oui
11 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
11 hrs

neutral  3 in 1: Das wäre "Kreuzwegstationen" (was natürlich ein Synonym von "Kreuzweg" ist, aber allgemeiner) - und Robert gibt "chemin [minuscule] de Croix"
14 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tableaux du Chemin de Croix


Explanation:
http://www.geocities.com/ste_catherine/livret_FRS2.html

annerp
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1: chemin
14 hrs