KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Kletternetz und Schwimmtier

French translation: filet d'escalade et animal flottant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kletternetz und Schwimmtier
French translation:filet d'escalade et animal flottant
Entered by: xxxMozart

20:05 Mar 8, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Kletternetz und Schwimmtier
Erlebnisbecken mit 4 Schwimmbahnen, Massage-Sitz und -Liegebänke,
Schwallsuche, Regenbogen-Fontäne, Strömungs-Kanal, Wasserrutsche,
Kletternetz und Schwimmtier
GWalnut
filet d'escalade et animal flottant
Explanation:
dans la mesure où ce n'est pas "Schwimmtiere" au pluriel.

Équipements suggérés Tapis flottants (4) Animaux flottants (+++) Serpents
de mer (+++) Ballon dorsal ou ceinture flottante (+++) VFI ...
www.animeau.com/txtFiche.htm - 12k - Résultat complémentaire
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filet d'escalade
caramel
3 +1filet d'escalade et animal flottant
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4filet à grimper/jouet (de plage) gonflable en forme d'animal
orianne76


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filet à grimper/jouet (de plage) gonflable en forme d'animal


Explanation:
-

orianne76
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filet d'escalade


Explanation:
pour "kletternetz"


    Reference: http://www.silisport.com/franz/pdf/neues/160-165.pdf
caramel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filet d'escalade et animal flottant


Explanation:
dans la mesure où ce n'est pas "Schwimmtiere" au pluriel.

Équipements suggérés Tapis flottants (4) Animaux flottants (+++) Serpents
de mer (+++) Ballon dorsal ou ceinture flottante (+++) VFI ...
www.animeau.com/txtFiche.htm - 12k - Résultat complémentaire

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
14 mins