KudoZ home » German to French » Other

gutbürgerlichen

French translation: traditionnel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gutbürgerlichen
French translation:traditionnel

09:42 Mar 9, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: gutbürgerlichen
Es stehen Ihnen Zimmer und Ferienwohnungen in gutbürgerlichen 3-Sterne-Gasthöfen zur Auswahl
Marina
traditionnel
Explanation:
... c'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit ....
Selected response from:

TKoester
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7traditionnelTKoester
3 +5bonne cuisine familiale
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3cuisine bourgeoise/cuisine du terroir/cuisine de femme
giselavigy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
traditionnel


Explanation:
... c'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit ....

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
7 mins

agree  Genestelle
9 mins

agree  def
54 mins

agree  3 in 1: ja, da es hier mehr um die Unterkunft als die Küche geht
1 hr

agree  FRENDTrans
1 hr

agree  giselavigy: entschuldigung, ich habe Hunger
1 hr

agree  orianne76
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bonne cuisine familiale


Explanation:
service hyper chaleureux,
bonne cuisine familiale, assiettes bien garnies et prix tout doux. ...
www.linternaute.com/sortir/sorties/ resto/paris/lestroismarmites.shtml

J'avais posé une question similaire il y a qq temps!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  Jonathan MacKerron: klingt gut
28 mins

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
32 mins

agree  def: question déjà posée récemment en effet; personnellement je préfère traditionnel... mais ta traduction, Claire, est très valable également.
54 mins

neutral  3 in 1: "bonne cuisine familiale" heißt "(gut)bürgerliche KÜCHE", aber hier liegt die Betonung nicht auf "Küche&Essen", sondern auf "Zimmer&Unterkunft", v.a. die Ferienwohnungen (in denen man ja viell. sogar selbst kocht) machen Schwierigkeiten
1 hr

agree  Acarte
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuisine bourgeoise/cuisine du terroir/cuisine de femme


Explanation:
comme à Lyon "cuisine de "bonne maman" .........."Petit Robert"

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 534

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  3 in 1: im zu übersetzenden Text ist nicht von "Küche" die Rede
1 hr