KudoZ home » German to French » Other

sehen in etwas wichtige Aufgabe

French translation: être conscient de l'importance de qc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in etwas wichtige Aufgaben sehen
French translation:être conscient de l'importance de qc
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

08:56 Apr 2, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: sehen in etwas wichtige Aufgabe
Je n'arrive pas à traduire correctement cette expression...
Alain
Le gouvernement est conscient de l'importance des missions de marketing pour le tourisme.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1l'Etat reconnaît l'importance du marketing dans le tourismexxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1Le gouvernement est conscient de l'importance des missions de marketing pour le tourisme.
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le gouvernement est conscient de l'importance des missions de marketing pour le tourisme.


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
3 days20 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'Etat reconnaît l'importance du marketing dans le tourisme


Explanation:
option

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
3 days20 hrs