KudoZ home » German to French » Other

in den Vordergrund stellen

French translation: mettre l’accent sur, mettre en avant, souligner, mettre en évidence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in den Vordergrund stellen
French translation:mettre l’accent sur, mettre en avant, souligner, mettre en évidence
Entered by: Gabi François

09:59 Apr 6, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Pressemitteilung
German term or phrase: in den Vordergrund stellen
Durch den Einsatz der Linearmotorentechnik in einer Produktionsmaschine hat man die geforderte hohe Verfügbarkeit und die notwendige geringe Wartung in den Vordergrund gestellt.

ich dreh den Satz in allen Richtungen und komm zu keinem zufriedenen Ergebnis.... Wer kann mir auf die Sprünge helfen? Danke!
def
mettre l'accent sur
Explanation:
nur 'ne Variante
Selected response from:

Gabi François
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7mettre en avantTKoester
4 +3Grâce à..... , nous avons pu mettre l'accent sur / souligné .....
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +2mettre l'accent sur
Gabi François
3(...) a permis de mettre en évidence
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3mettre en avantTKoester


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mettre en avant


Explanation:
.

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Gabi François
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Jean-François Pineau
11 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
40 mins
  -> Merci

agree  caramel
42 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Y-Fi
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
4 hrs
  -> Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mettre en avant


Explanation:
.

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Grâce à..... , nous avons pu mettre l'accent sur / souligné .....


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Du warst zu schnell für mich ;-))
0 min
  -> Für einmal....

agree  Acarte
2 hrs
  -> Merci Catherine:)

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
4 hrs
  -> Merci :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mettre l'accent sur


Explanation:
nur 'ne Variante

Gabi François
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Catherine

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
4 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(...) a permis de mettre en évidence


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898