KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Bewegung ici

French translation: démarche


20:19 Dec 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Bewegung ici
Das Projekt xy beschäftigt unsere Bewegung schon lange Jahre.

unsere fait référence à une société canine.

Un kudoz précédent suggère "recherche", ce qui ne s'applique pas ici (enfin je pense ????).
eirinn
France
French translation:démarche
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4démarche
Adrien Esparron
4 +3association
Cécile Kellermayr
3 +3démarche/mouvement
Jean-François Pineau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
démarche


Explanation:


Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-François Pineau: Ben voilà !
0 min
  -> Merci !

agree  giselavigy
12 mins

agree  Beatrice Einsiedler
2 hrs

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
11 hrs
  -> Merci à tous en même temps !!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
démarche/mouvement


Explanation:
Je pense immédiatement à démarche, mais « mouvement » conviendrait parfaitement ici, non ?

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March: mouvement
1 min

agree  Beatrice Einsiedler
2 hrs

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: Bah oui, pourquoi pas "mouvement" ? Le mouvement hippie, le mouvement berger allemand ;O)
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
association


Explanation:
*

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Hubrich
57 mins

agree  raoul weiss
15 hrs

agree  Lucie Fourneyron
21 hrs
  -> Merci bien