KudoZ home » German to French » Printing & Publishing

Rüstvorgänge

French translation: opérations de réglage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rüstvorgänge
French translation:opérations de réglage
Entered by: xxxannadam

19:05 Dec 9, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Rüstvorgänge
Toujours pour l'analyse des coûts d'une imprimerie
xxxannadam
opérations de réglage
Explanation:
Das Rüsten einer Maschine ist das Einstellen einer Maschine!
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Merci et bonne journée!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3opérations de réglage
Jutta Deichselberger
5opérations d'ajustage
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
opérations de réglage


Explanation:
Das Rüsten einer Maschine ist das Einstellen einer Maschine!


Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci et bonne journée!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
18 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
13 hrs
  -> Danke schön allerseits!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opérations d'ajustage


Explanation:
autre proposition

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12