KudoZ home » German to French » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

drahtgeheftet, Rückendrahtheftung, 4 Seiten Umschlag (vom KatalogDruckindustrie)

French translation: reliure à spirales ou reliure spirale


09:35 Feb 15, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: drahtgeheftet, Rückendrahtheftung, 4 Seiten Umschlag (vom KatalogDruckindustrie)
Es handelt sich um einen Katalog, der ausgedruckt wird.
Elke Trautwein
French translation:reliure à spirales ou reliure spirale
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

francoise75
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reliure à spirales ou reliure spiralefrancoise75
3reliure intégrale
giselavigy


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reliure intégrale


Explanation:
constituée d'un fil métallique
http://www.arsa.fr/catalogue.htm - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reliure à spirales ou reliure spirale


Explanation:
**

francoise75
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4