KudoZ home » German to French » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

Stanzkontour

French translation: tracé/contour de découpe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stanzkontour
French translation:tracé/contour de découpe
Entered by: xxxSaifa

12:36 Aug 10, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Verpackungsindustrie
German term or phrase: Stanzkontour
Es geht um eine Skizze für eine Verpackung. Der Satz lautet "Bitte *Stanzkontour* beifügen!"
xxxSaifa
tracé/contour de découpe,
Explanation:
d'après le contexte.

Bon courage.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2. La meilleure solution dans mon contexte...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tracé/contour de découpe,
fcl
3Bordure ou languette de repli
orianne76


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bordure ou languette de repli


Explanation:
ou de collage, peut-être.

Voir lien ci-dessous:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-10 12:52:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon pour le lien défectueux. Celui-ci devrait fonctionner:
http://www.burger-druck.de/sStanz.asp?detSelect=21


    Reference: http://images.google.fr/imgres?imgurl=http://www.burger-druc...
orianne76
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tracé/contour de découpe,


Explanation:
d'après le contexte.

Bon courage.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2. La meilleure solution dans mon contexte...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMireille Gon
17 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
52 mins

agree  giselavigy
2 hrs

agree  Acarte
3 hrs