KudoZ home » German to French » Patents

rechtwinklig quer

French translation: transversalement à angle droit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:rechtwinklig quer
French translation:transversalement à angle droit
Entered by: TTV

11:18 Nov 1, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents
German term or phrase: rechtwinklig quer
Bonjour,
dans le cadre d'un brevet sur un nouveau «support de plantes adaptable» je cherche le terme ci-dessus;
voici le contexte :
Die gebogenen Schenkel jeweils zweier
Metalldrahthaltestäbe sind gegensinnig gekrümmt und werden an ihrem freien Enden mit einer Schraubverbindung (3) verbun¬den. Dadurch bilden sie einen Teil- bzw. Vollkreis an dessen jeweiligen äußeren Enden die geraden Schenkel rechtwinklig
quer abknicken.


Merci de votre aide :-)
Michael Hesselnberg
transversalement à angle droit
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup, René
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transversalement à angle droitTTV
4en sens/direction transversal/-e et disposés en position orthogonale l'un par rapport à l'autre
Aennchen
3couper à angle droit
Marie-Pierre Jouve


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transversalement à angle droit


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci beaucoup, René

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en sens/direction transversal/-e et disposés en position orthogonale l'un par rapport à l'autre


Explanation:
xxxx

Aennchen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
couper à angle droit


Explanation:
tout simplement ?

Marie-Pierre Jouve
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench