KudoZ home » German to French » Patents

oder dgl. / oder ähnliches

French translation: ou analogue(s)


14:29 Jul 6, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
German term or phrase: oder dgl. / oder ähnliches
sind es Synonyme ? Und wie werden sie ins Französische übersetzt?
Elodie Bonnafous
France
French translation:ou analogue(s)
Explanation:
oui, c'est "du pareil au même"
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ou analogue(s)TTV
3ou similaire(s)
lorette


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ou analogue(s)


Explanation:
oui, c'est "du pareil au même"

TTV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
3 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
17 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ou similaire(s)


Explanation:
Plusieurs variantes possibles selon le contexte !


lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12