KudoZ home » German to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

zersetzt

French translation: huile décomposée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zersetztes Öl
French translation:huile décomposée
Entered by: xxxfc_babeaud

06:43 Jun 20, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Sanierungsmittel
German term or phrase: zersetzt
texte sur des détergents:
Universaler, mittel alkalischer Reiniger mit Flugrostschutz
Für Elektronik, Mechanik, Inventar, Gebäude
Schäden: Brand, Staub, Wasser, Betriebsverunreinigung
Starke Kontaminationen: Brandkondensat, "zersetzte" Öle / Fette, Flussmittel .
Merci
xxxfc_babeaud
décomposées
Explanation:
voir lien. Bon courage
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3décomposé(e) / décomposé(e)s
Steffen Walter
3décomposées
giselavigy


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
décomposées


Explanation:
voir lien. Bon courage


    simiane.avec.vous.free.fr/Thermolyse/thermolyse.htm - 105k - En cache -
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
décomposé(e) / décomposé(e)s


Explanation:
confirmé par Ernst

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman