KudoZ home » German to French » Poetry & Literature

Mord und Totschlag

French translation: Les atrocités et les crimes étant depuis toujours...


09:15 Feb 13, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: Mord und Totschlag
"Mord und Totschlag" - als Redewendung.
Mir fällt nichts wirklich passendes ein - danke für Eure Hilfe!
Romy Retzlaff
France
French translation:Les atrocités et les crimes étant depuis toujours...
Explanation:
après avoir lu le début de la phrase...
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci Claire! ça va très bien dans ma phrase
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Les atrocités et les crimes étant depuis toujours...
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 +1Le sang va coulerAnne Wegesin
3 +1Assassinat et meurtreDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assassinat et meurtre


Explanation:
Une option.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie Eschkotte
1 hr
  -> Merci.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le sang va couler


Explanation:
A titre informatif :
Source : Pons
Bonne journée !

Anne Wegesin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: "dann gibt es Mord und Totschlag", la traduction variera avec la forme de la phrase.
2 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Les atrocités et les crimes étant depuis toujours...


Explanation:
après avoir lu le début de la phrase...

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci Claire! ça va très bien dans ma phrase
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci à tous!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: oui, ça passera sans doute.
22 mins

agree  Anne Wegesin: Oui avec ce contexte !
27 mins

agree  giselavigy
3 hrs