KudoZ home » German to French » Poetry & Literature

Verschwörungsroman

French translation: romans à intrigues


16:58 Dec 2, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: Verschwörungsroman
Ich lese gern Verschwörungsromane.
annerp
French translation:romans à intrigues
Explanation:
plus que conspirations, je pense
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4romans à intrigues
giselavigy
3roman de conspiration
MOS_Trans


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Verschwörungsroman
romans à intrigues


Explanation:
plus que conspirations, je pense

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Jooo
19 mins
  -> je vous proposerais volontiers un marron glacé (que je n'aime pas du tout)

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
32 mins
  -> merci Claire

agree  Cosmonipolita
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Carola BAYLE
14 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verschwörungsroman
roman de conspiration


Explanation:
tout simplement. Plusieurs links sur google. Ex. :

meilleurs livres d'espionnage, meilleurs romans de complot, meilleur thriller légal, meilleurs thrillers légaux meilleurs romans de conspiration CIA FBI agence ...
www.lapage1.com/preferes/10esp90.htm - 78k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


MOS_Trans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench