KudoZ home » German to French » Printing & Publishing

Druckersprache

French translation: langage d'impression


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckersprache
French translation:langage d'impression
Entered by: Karine Le Goaziou

10:09 Feb 20, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Manuel d'utilisation d'appareils multifonctions
German term or phrase: Druckersprache
Druckersprache UFR II Lite von Canon
Ermöglicht höhere Druckgeschwindigkeiten und weniger Netzwerkverkehr Während UFR II die Arbeitslast im Druckprozess zwischen dem Absender-PC und dem Druckercontroller verteilte, verzichtet UFR II LT auf einen Ausgleich der Arbeitslast. Vielmehr werden sämtliche Daten auf dem Rechner gerippt, komprimiert und an den Drucker übermittelt. Der Drucker dekodiert anschliessend den Datenstrom und startet den Druckvorgang
Karine Le Goaziou
langage d'impression
Explanation:
Langage d'impression. Toute imprimante utilise un langage pour permettre à l'ordinateur de communiquer avec elle. Le langage le plus fréquemment utilisé est ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Imprimante
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10langage d'impression
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 +8langage d'impression
Acarte
4 +8langage d'impression
Nicole Wulf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
langage d'impression


Explanation:
Langage d'impression. Toute imprimante utilise un langage pour permettre à l'ordinateur de communiquer avec elle. Le langage le plus fréquemment utilisé est ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Imprimante


Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
1 min

agree  Rosa Enciso
2 mins

agree  Jean-François Pineau
2 mins

agree  ni-cole
3 mins

agree  xxxTradesca: oui: http://www.materiel-informatique.fr/asp-boutique/boutique/18...
9 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
37 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: ça va se jouer à la photo :)
58 mins

agree  co.libri
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Nicole Wulf: oui, en effet
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
langage d'impression


Explanation:
C'est ce que je connais...
http://www.facsimile.fr/Products.asp?ID=122

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
1 min
  -> merci

agree  ni-cole
3 mins
  -> Danke! ;-)

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: :-)
3 mins
  -> merci beaucoup

agree  xxxTradesca
9 mins
  -> merci

agree  Adrien Esparron
37 mins
  -> merci

agree  Sylvain Leray
58 mins
  -> merci

agree  co.libri
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
langage d'impression


Explanation:
Canon France - iR 2020
Le langage d'impression propriétaire élaboré de Canon, UFR II Lite, vous offre la possibilité d'effectuer des impressions réseau jusqu'à une résolution de 1 ...
www.canon.fr/for_work/products/office_ print_copy_solutions/digital_ir_series/ir2020/index.asp - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires


Acarte
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ni-cole
2 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: !!!
2 mins

agree  xxxTradesca
9 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
37 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
58 mins

agree  co.libri
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> et un merci à vous tous !

agree  Nicole Wulf: oui!
2 hrs