KudoZ home » German to French » Psychology

bindungsfähig

French translation: capable de nouer des liens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bindungsfähig
French translation:capable de nouer des liens
Entered by: TKoester

06:59 Apr 5, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
German term or phrase: bindungsfähig
Frau K. ist sozial gut integriert und bindungsfähig. Hinweise auf akute psychische Störungen bzw. Persönlichkeitsstörungen finden sich nicht.

Aus einem psychologischen Gutachten
TKoester
France
apte / prête / capable de nouer des liens (durables)
Explanation:
le bon relationnel heisst beziehungsfähig, das ist nicht das gleiche
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke, ich denke "capable de nouer des liens" passt hier am besten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4apte / prête / capable de nouer des liens (durables)
Madeleine van Zanten
4sociablecarovv
2 +1s. u.
Gabi François
2 -2capable de rélations intimes
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bindungsfähig
sociable


Explanation:
Tout simplement?

carovv
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Evelyn Spicer: ou pour utiliser un jargon à la mode : a un bon relationnel
11 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -2
bindungsfähig
capable de rélations intimes


Explanation:
??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-04-05 07:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"capable de se lier\"?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-05 07:18:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"capable d\'attachement émotionnel\"

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Les r*e*lations intimes = relations sexuelles !!!!
1 hr
  -> et mes autres propositions?

disagree  Acarte: pas mieux !
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bindungsfähig
apte / prête / capable de nouer des liens (durables)


Explanation:
le bon relationnel heisst beziehungsfähig, das ist nicht das gleiche

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, ich denke "capable de nouer des liens" passt hier am besten.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s. u.


Explanation:
Das Wörterbuch der Psychiatrie und klinischen Psychologie gibt für Bindungslosigkeit "absence de contact affectif" an (schweigt sich aber leider zur Bindungfähigkeit aus).
Wie wäre es mit "capable de nouer/lier/avoir des contacts affectifs"?

Gabi François
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: C'était la meilleure réponse...
1 day4 hrs
  -> Danke - wenigstens eine, die an mich glaubt ;-))