KudoZ home » German to French » Science

Sinnhaftigkeit

French translation: et qu'elle garde tout son sens...


08:18 Jul 4, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Science / immer noch Sozialgeschichte
German term or phrase: Sinnhaftigkeit
"Nach XX ist das Bestreben, den nachfolgenden Generationen eine bestimmte politische Tradition weiterzugeben, vor allem dann besonders erfolgreich, wenn sie von allen Beteiligten als positiv aufgefaßt wird und ihre Sinnhaftigkeit im Verlauf der Zeit Bestand hat."
Béatrice De March
Germany
French translation:et qu'elle garde tout son sens...
Explanation:
...au fil des ans.

Une proposition...
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Tout simplement... Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7et qu'elle garde tout son sens...
Sylvain Leray
4 +1... et que le temps n'entame pas sa signification
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
et qu'elle garde tout son sens...


Explanation:
...au fil des ans.

Une proposition...

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221
Grading comment
Tout simplement... Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: tu l'as dit..
7 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 mins
  -> Bonjour à vous et merci !

agree  TTV
22 mins
  -> Salut René, merci aussi :-)

agree  Lucien Marcelet: oui
38 mins

agree  Christian Fournier
1 hr

agree  co.libri
3 hrs

agree  antje.s
5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... et que le temps n'entame pas sa signification


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
7 mins
  -> Merci René :)