KudoZ home » German to French » Science

raus in die Welt

French translation: A la découverte du monde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:raus in die Welt
French translation:A la découverte du monde
Entered by: Cosmonipolita

14:02 Nov 11, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Science / Portrait de ville
German term or phrase: raus in die Welt
Un sous-titre à nouveau

"Raus in den Biblischen Garten oder per Internet raus in die Welt"
(il est question d'un institut de théologie)
Béatrice De March
Germany
A la découverte du monde
Explanation:
dirais-je
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Oui, merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6A la découverte du monde
Cosmonipolita
3parcourir le monde
Sylvain Leray


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parcourir le monde


Explanation:
Parcourir le jardin d'Eden ou parcourir le monde avec Internet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-11-11 14:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou sur internet

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
A la découverte du monde


Explanation:
dirais-je

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625
Grading comment
Oui, merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: A la découverte des mondes biblique/paradisiaque et virtuel
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
19 mins
  -> merci

agree  annerp
23 mins
  -> merci

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
28 mins
  -> merci

agree  co.libri
46 mins
  -> merci