KudoZ home » German to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

gewanderten

French translation: marchés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gewanderten
French translation:marchés
Entered by: xxxMozart

11:55 Nov 29, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: gewanderten
Die Funktion Schrittzähler „STEP“
Betätigen Sie [MODE] um den Schrittzahl Mode (STP.M wird unten im Display angezeigt) zu erreichen.
Mit der Taste [ADJUST] wechseln Sie zwischen STEP, DIS, CALS (Schrittzähler, Kilometerzähler, Kalorienverbrauchszähler).
In dem Menü STEP werden nun die gewanderten Schritte angezeigt.
Drücken und halten sie die Tasten (SET) & [ADJUST] um die Anzeige auf 0 zu stellen
xxxMozart
marchés
Explanation:
Y a-t-il une autre possibilité?
Selected response from:

Sabine Griebler
Grading comment
merci, je croyais qu'il y avait quelques choses de plus technique
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2effectués
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3marchés
Sabine Griebler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marchés


Explanation:
Y a-t-il une autre possibilité?

Sabine Griebler
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci, je croyais qu'il y avait quelques choses de plus technique

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
effectués


Explanation:
Cela leur permet de comptabiliser les pas effectués durant la journée.
L’objectif est d’arriver à 10 000 pas chaque jour. ...
www.edicom.ch/magazines/ femina/bienetre/diet_mincir.shtml

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
18 mins

agree  giselavigy
6 hrs