KudoZ home » German to French » Surveying

sich geworben fühlen

French translation: conquis


11:15 Jan 14, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying / Enquête de satisfaction
German term or phrase: sich geworben fühlen
Fühlten Sie sich als Kunde geworben?
Wenn "NEIN", was störte?
-
Je comprends le sens mais n'arrive pas à trouver une formulation française qui soit claire et concise.

Merci et joyeux lundi !
MBCatherine
France
French translation:conquis
Explanation:
Vous êtes-vous senti conquis en tant que client ?
Selected response from:

Michele Le Dily
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3conquis
Michele Le Dily
2séduit par
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conquis


Explanation:
Vous êtes-vous senti conquis en tant que client ?

Michele Le Dily
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux !

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
séduit par


Explanation:
oder so

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish