global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks


French translation: vernis (clair-transparent)


01:15 Nov 20, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobil
German term or phrase: Klarlack
French translation:vernis (clair-transparent)
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
5vernis transparentdef
4vernis (clair-transparent)Serge L



10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vernis (clair-transparent)


Serge L
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vernis transparent

aus Erfahrung...

+ Ernst

Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

Voters for reclassification
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter