KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Härtetest (Tormentationstest)

French translation: test de dureté (essai de dureté)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Härtetest (Härteprüfung)
French translation:test de dureté (essai de dureté)
Entered by: Guereau

14:03 Mar 27, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Ballistik / Munition
German term or phrase: Härtetest (Tormentationstest)
Ballistik

"Kaliber im Härtetest"

Bin für jede Hilfe dankbar
KONSUL-SLOVENIA
Slovenia
essai de dureté
Explanation:
S. im Ernst: "Härteprüfung = essai de dureté".

HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1essai de duretéGuereau
4test (ou mesure) de (la) dureté
Olivier Liardon
4Essai d'endurance
Cosmonipolita


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
essai de dureté


Explanation:
S. im Ernst: "Härteprüfung = essai de dureté".

HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Essai d'endurance


Explanation:
ce n'est qu'une autre alternative..mais "essai de dureté" est aussi très bien.

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test (ou mesure) de (la) dureté


Explanation:
dans le langage courant le mot "test" est très utilisé

Olivier Liardon
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 31