KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Kabelschuh (elec.)

French translation: cosse terminale/de cable/circulaire à œil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kabelschuh
French translation:cosse terminale/de cable/circulaire à œil
Entered by: Mats Wiman

08:54 Apr 2, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kabelschuh (elec.)
Kabelschuh
KONSUL-SLOVENIA
Slovenia
cosse terminale/de cable/circulaire à œil
Explanation:
Ernst:
Kabelschuh m, Anschlußhülse f für Kabel (Elektr) / cosse f terminale, cosse f de câble
geschlossener Kabelschuh (Elektr) / cosse f circulaire à œil
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cosse, cosse de câble
fcl
4cosse terminale/de cable/circulaire à œil
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cosse terminale/de cable/circulaire à œil


Explanation:
Ernst:
Kabelschuh m, Anschlußhülse f für Kabel (Elektr) / cosse f terminale, cosse f de câble
geschlossener Kabelschuh (Elektr) / cosse f circulaire à œil


    Ernst 2000
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440
Grading comment
Merci!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cosse, cosse de câble


Explanation:
self explanatory

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  def: tout à fait
8 mins