KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Beschneidungspfad

French translation: masque de détourage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beschneidungspfad
French translation:masque de détourage
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

23:06 Apr 3, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Informatik
German term or phrase: Beschneidungspfad
Freigestellte Bilder sind unbedingt als EPS mit Beschneidungspfad anzulegen.

Es geht um die Vorschriften für die Dateien, die zu einer Druckerei kommen.
Geneviève von Levetzow
masque de détourage
Explanation:
Ceci est très bien expliqué dans la page web en référence, section Wie sag ich´s meinem Belichter?
réf. : www.digit.de/know_how/workshops/digit398/workshop398.htm
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup également à Lucia, mais masque de détourage allait mieux avec le reste de mon texte où j'avais déjà utilisé l'expression.
Bonne journée.

Geneviève
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4masque de détourage
fcl
4masqueLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masque


Explanation:
Gehen Sie auf diese Seiten und vergleichen Sie die deutsche und frz. Versionen:

http://www.adobe.de/print/tips/idsntwrp/main.html

http://www.adobe.fr/print/tips/idsntwrp/main.html

Vielleicht sollte man in Ihrem Kontext
"masquage" benutzen?!

HTH

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masque de détourage


Explanation:
Ceci est très bien expliqué dans la page web en référence, section Wie sag ich´s meinem Belichter?
réf. : www.digit.de/know_how/workshops/digit398/workshop398.htm


    Reference: http://www.digit.de/know_how/workshops/digit398/workshop398....
fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup également à Lucia, mais masque de détourage allait mieux avec le reste de mon texte où j'avais déjà utilisé l'expression.
Bonne journée.

Geneviève