KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Der Dank der Deutschen gilt vor allem auch der Unterstützung.

French translation: Les Allemands éprouvent une forte reconnaissance surtout...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Der Dank der Deutschen gilt vor allem auch der Unterstützung.
French translation:Les Allemands éprouvent une forte reconnaissance surtout...
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

21:14 May 8, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Der Dank der Deutschen gilt vor allem auch der Unterstützung.
german history
Aleksandra
Les Allemands éprouvent une forte reconnaissance surtout...
Explanation:
en raison du soutien qui leur a été apporté.
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Les Allemands éprouvent une forte reconnaissance surtout...
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +1La reconnaissance des Allemands s'addresse avant tout au soutien..
Maya Jurt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La reconnaissance des Allemands s'addresse avant tout au soutien..


Explanation:
Tout est dans le contexte. S.v.pl. Soyez plus explicite.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Les Allemands éprouvent une forte reconnaissance surtout...


Explanation:
en raison du soutien qui leur a été apporté.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
8 mins
  -> Merci...

agree  fcl
3 days12 hrs
  -> Remerci...