KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Randhalter

French translation: fixation latérale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Randhalter
French translation:fixation latérale
Entered by: schmurr

11:55 May 16, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Randhalter
…ist es durch das Aufspannen der Plakatwand mittels des Antriebs der beiden Rollen möglich, ein elastisches Dehnen in Längsrichtung des Plakates in Verbindung mit den seitlichen Randhaltern zu nutzen, um auch in der Querrichtung eine Spannung zu erzeugen.
schmurr
fixations latérales
Explanation:
hört sich besser an, oder?
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
merci bieng! ;o) ça va à Nice? j'ai chanté la Johannespassion à Ste Réparate - lang ist's her!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fixations latéralesKarin KREMENDAHL
4Il fait presque 30°C à l'ombre ! Il tombe des lance-flammesKarin KREMENDAHL
4système de fixation des bord
sercominter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système de fixation des bord


Explanation:
N'a pas besoin d'autres explications

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 11:59:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, bords au pluriel, dans ce cas

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixations latérales


Explanation:
hört sich besser an, oder?

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
merci bieng! ;o) ça va à Nice? j'ai chanté la Johannespassion à Ste Réparate - lang ist's her!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
6 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Il fait presque 30°C à l'ombre ! Il tombe des lance-flammes


Explanation:
;=)

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112